Login
MENU

Rule of the Week, July 6 – 13

Written by Brian Lee

Rule 17 – Penalty Areas

Club Touching Ground in Penalty Area

  1. Is my club allowed to touch the ground in a penalty area?
  2. Yes (Rule 17.1b). – A player can ground her or his club in the penalty area.

post